Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 16 vs. Carleton # @ Queen's ARC Final L, 76-73
  Queen's Invitational Tournament
Sat. 17 at Queen's # Final L, 94-62
  Queen's Invitational Tournament
Sun. 18 vs. UQAM # @ Queen's ARC Final L, 60-58
  Queen's Invitational Tournament
 
November
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 85-54
Sun. 8 vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 70-43
Fri. 13 at Dalhousie * Final L, 65-57
Sat. 14 at Dalhousie * Final L, 64-62
Sat. 21 vs. UNB * Final L, 85-80
Sun. 22 vs. UNB * Final L, 84-65
Sat. 28 at Cape Breton * Final L, 66-53
  (4-point game)
Sun. 29 at Cape Breton * Final W, 77-76
  (4-point game)
 
January
Sat. 9 vs. Acadia * Final L, 78-66
  (4-point game)
Sun. 10 vs. Acadia * Final L, 70-61
  (4-point game)
Fri. 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 76-51
Sat. 16 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 71-51
Sat. 30 at UNB * Final L, 61-55
Sun. 31 at UNB * Final L, 82-69
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 62-55
  Shoot for the Cure
Sun. 7 vs. Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 80-77
Sat. 13 at UPEI * Final L, 72-63
  (4-point game)
Sun. 14 at UPEI * Final W, 66-57
  (4-point game)
Fri. 26 vs. StFX * Final L, 74-71
  (4-point game)
Sat. 27 vs. StFX * Final W, 68-63
  (4-point game)
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Acadia # @ MUN Grenfell Final L, 73-63
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 vs. Acadia # @ MUN Grenfell Final L, 63-56
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 14 vs. Brandon # Final L, 84-76
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Nipissing # Final W, 71-49
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. Bishop's # Final W, 77-63
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
Fri. 21 at Laurier # Final W, 73-65
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 22 at York # Final L, 63-55
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. UBC Okanagan # @ Tait McKenzie Centre Final W, 57-52
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. UNB * Final L, 65-52
Sun. 6 vs. UNB * Final L, 60-56
Sat. 12 at StFX * Final W, 56-48
Sun. 13 at StFX * Final W, 66-51
Sat. 19 vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 76-71
  (4-point game)
Sun. 20 vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 82-71
  (4-point game)
Sat. 26 at UPEI * Final L, 79-73
  Shoot for the Cure
Sun. 27 at UPEI * Final W, 47-45
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 66-58
  (4-point game)
Sun. 8 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 82-73
  (4-point game)
Sat. 14 at UNB * Final L, 88-66
Sun. 15 at UNB * Final W, 62-56
Sat. 21 vs. StFX * Final W, 61-58
Sun. 22 vs. StFX * Final W, 73-58
 
February
Fri. 3 at Dalhousie * Final W, 72-48
  (4-point game)
Sat. 4 at Dalhousie * Final W, 80-48
  (4-point game)
Sat. 11 vs. UPEI * Final L, 86-63
Sun. 12 vs. UPEI * Final W, 83-61
  Shoot for the Cure
Fri. 24 at Acadia * Final L, 77-61
  (4-point game)
Sat. 25 at Acadia * Final L, 83-72
  (4-point game)
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Concordia # @ Concordia University Final L, 71-58
Sat. 6 vs. Laurentian # @ Concordia University Final W, 79-71
Sun. 7 vs. UPEI # Final L, 82-79
Thu. 11 vs. Ottawa # @ MUN Gym Final L, 84-58
  vs. Brock # Final W, 83-52
  MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING)
Fri. 12 vs. Brock # @ The Fieldhouse Final W, 86-44
  vs. Manitoba # Final W, 78-74
  FIELD HOUSE
Sat. 13 vs. Manitoba # @ The Fieldhouse Final W, 81-74
  vs. Ottawa # Final L, 77-60
  FIELD HOUSE
 
November
Sat. 3 at UPEI * Final L, 79-75
Sun. 4 at UPEI * Final L, 62-60
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 68-42
Sun. 11 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 85-75
Sat. 17 vs. Acadia * Final W, 88-74
Sun. 18 vs. Acadia * Final L, 97-70
Sat. 24 at Cape Breton * Final L, 86-83
  (4-point game)
Sun. 25 at Cape Breton * Final L, 91-90
  (4-point game)
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. UNB * Final L, 87-79
  (4-point game)
Sun. 6 vs. UNB * Final L, 77-70
  (4-point game)
Sat. 12 at Acadia * Final W, 86-83
Sun. 13 at Acadia * Final L, 89-75
Sat. 26 vs. UPEI * Final L, 77-75
Sun. 27 vs. UPEI * Final W, 89-81
 
February
Sat. 2 at StFX * Final W, 80-72
  (4-point game)
Sun. 3 at StFX * Final W, 70-50
  (4-point game)
Sat. 16 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 80-71
Sun. 17 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 65-54
Fri. 22 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 87-76
  (4-point game)
Sat. 23 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 66-64
  (4-point game)
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event