Schedules

Upcoming Games | Past Games

Swimming Schedule

Sep 02/14 @ 5:00 pm

(Women)

Open team meeting

Location: Physical Education building Room 2007



Sep 02/14 @ 5:00 pm

(Men)

Open team meeting

Location: Physical Education Building Room 2007



Sep 08/14 @ 7:30 am

(Men)

Swim team open tryouts

Location: Aquarena



Sep 08/14 @ 7:30 am

(Women)

Swim team open tryouts

Location: Aquarena



Sep 10/14 @ 6:00 am

(Men)

Swim team open tryouts

Location: MUN pool



Sep 10/14 @ 6:00 am

(Women)

Swim team open tryouts

Location: MUN pool



Sep 11/14 @ 7:30 am

(Women)

Swim team open tryouts

Location: Aquarena



Sep 11/14 @ 7:30 am

(Men)

Swim team open tryouts

Location: Aquarena



Nov 15/14 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

Dalhousie Invitational

Location: Halifax, NS



Nov 15/14 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

Dalhousie Invitational

Location: Halifax, NS



Nov 16/14 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

Dalhousie Invitational

Location: Halifax, NS



Nov 16/14 @ 10:00 pm

(Men)

Dalhousie Invitational

Location: Halifax, NS



Jan 17/15 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

UPEI Invitational

Location: Charlottetown, PEI



Jan 17/15 @ 10:00 pm

(Women)

UPEI Invitational

Location: Charlottetown, PEI



Jan 18/15 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

UPEI Invitational

Location: Charlottetown, PEI


Highlights:

Sam Leawood - 50m Fly (26.16 - 2nd)

David Haines - 100m Back (1:00.03 - 3rd)

Ryan George - 50m Back (28.06 - 3rd)

Sam Leawood - 100m Free - (51.42 - 2nd)


Jan 18/15 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

UPEI Invitational

Location: Charlottetown, PEI



Feb 06/15 @ 6:00 pm

(Women)

AUS Championships @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

FINALS

Becca Dyer: 50 back - 10th (32.07)

Taylor Fradsham: 400 IM - 7th (5:50.65)


Feb 06/15 @ 6:00 pm

(Men)

AUS Championships @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

FINALS

Owen Daly: 100 fly - 1st (54.51)

Sam Leawood: 100 fly - 9th (58.27)

David Haines: 50 back - 4th (27.49)

Ryan George: 50 back - 8th (28.12), 100 fly - 13th (1:01.58)

Nicholas Sparkes: 100 fly - 10th (59.13)

Free Relay (Leawood, Haines, George, Daly): 3rd, 3:32.94

 


Feb 07/15 @ 6:00 pm

(Men)

AUS Championship @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

FINALS:

Owen Daly: 50 fly - 1st (24.69), 50 free - 1st (23.18)

Sam Leawood: 50 fly - 3rd (25.82), 50 free - 7th (24.10)

David Haines:100 back - 5th (59.32), 50 free - 13th (25.95)

Ryan George: 100 back - 7th (1:00.23)

Nicholas Sparkes: 50 fly - 10th (27.44), 200 fly - 7th (2:14.48)

800 free relay (Leawood, Haines, George, Daly): 3rd (7:54.42)


Feb 07/15 @ 6:00 pm

(Women)

AUS Championships @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

FINALS:

Becca Dyer: 100 back - 11th (1:07.88), 50 free - 12th (27.96)

Taylor Fradsham: 100 back - 16th (1:14.34)

Lesley-Marie Lahey: 400 free - 10th (4:44.15)

Jenna Greening: 400 free - 16th (5:03.92)

800m Free Relay (Dyer, Greening, Fradsham, Lahey): 6th (9:22.31) 


Feb 08/15 @ 6:00 pm

(Men)

AUS Championship @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS



Feb 08/15 @ 6:00 pm

(Women)

AUS Championship @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS