Schedules

Upcoming Games | Past Games

Swimming Schedule

Sep 09/13 @ 5:00 pm

(Women)

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Pool



Sep 09/13 @ 5:00 pm

(Men)

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Pool



Nov 16/13 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

AUS Invitational 1

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

AUS invitational @ Dalhousie

 

  • 200m fly Sparkes 7th (2:14.47), Froude 8th (2:16.55)
  • 50m breast McKay 6th (30.87), Adams 15th (36.26)
  • 100m Dyke 2nd (51.34), Leawood 13th (53.79), McKay 18th (55.70)
  • 200 IM Froude 6th (2:18.28), Sparkes 8th (2:19.30)
  • 100m back Haines 3rd (59.88), George 5th (1:01:15), Gregory 7th (1:02.34)
  • 50m fly Leawood 11th (27.31), George 16th (28.74)
  • 200m breast Adams 8th (2:39.70)
  • 400m free Dyke 2nd (3:53.75), Haines 15th (4:20.36), Gregory 16th (4:24.78)
  • 400m medley relay Sea-Hawks A 4th Haines, McKay, Froude, Dyke (4:00.02), Sea-Hawks B 7th George, Adams, Sparkes, Leawood (4:09.26)

 


Nov 16/13 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

AUS Invitational 1

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

AUS Invitational @ Dalhousie

 

  • 200m fly Lahey 7th (2:38.75), Stark 8th (2:45.03)
  • 100m free Dyer 8th (59.42), Hogan 11th (1:01.33)
  • 200m IM Hogan 5th (2:40.44)
  • 100m back Dyer 6th (1:07.81)
  • 200m breast Stark 13th (3:03.65)
  • 400m free Lahey 7th (4:31.11)
  • 400m medley relay Sea-Hawks 5th (Dyer, Stark, Lahey, Hogan) 4:48.75

 


Nov 17/13 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

AUS Invitational Meet @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational | Memorial 5th (123 points)

 

  • 100m fly Sparkes 11th (1:01.35), Leawood 12th (1:02.35)
  • 100m breast McKay 11th (1:08.97), Adams 13th (1:12.00)
  • 200m back Haines 4th (2:10.83), George 6th (2:13.77), Gregory 8th (2:17.05)
  • 50m free Leawood 15th (24.89), McKay 20th (25.34), Adams 21st (25.58)
  • 400m IM Sparkes 4th (4:53.05), Froude 5th (4:58.00)
  • 50m back Haines 5th (28.05)
  • 200m free Dyke 2nd (1:53.41)
  • 400m free relay Sea-Hawks A (Dyke, McKay, Leawood, Adams) 5th (3:35.24); Sea-Hawks B (Gregory, Haines, George, Sparkes) 8th (3:44.49)
  • 1500m freestyle Dyke 2nd (15:45.44), Froude 9th (17:07.75), Gregory 11th (17:30.60)

 


Nov 17/13 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

AUS Invitational @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational | Memorial 5th (113 points) 

  • 100m breast Stark 14th (1:24.05)
  • 50m free Hogan 16th (28.83)
  • 400m IM Lahey 4th (5:27.61), Stark 5th (5:45.19)
  • 200m free Dyer 8th (2:08.86), Hogan 13th (2:17.47)
  • 400m free relay Sea-Hawks 6th (Dyer, Hogan, Lahey, Stark) 4:14.20


Jan 18/14 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational

 

  • 200m free Dyke 1st (1:52.64), Haines 12th (2:00.58)
  • 50m back George 2nd (28.33), Haines 6th (29.23), Gregory 10th (30.67)
  • 200m breast Froude 5th (2:34.28, Hibbs 9th (2:37.30, McKay 10th (2:41.40)
  • 100m fly Sparkes 6th (1:01.04)
  • 400m IM Dyke 1st (4:41.21), Sparkes 5th (4:54.44)
  • 200m medley relay Sea-Hawks A 3rd; Sea-Hawks B 6th 
  • 100m back Haines 2nd (59.12), George 5th (1:01.70), Gregory 10th (1:04.24)
  • 50m breast McKay 5th (31.18), Hibbs 9th (32.96)
  • 100m free Dyke 1st (51.55), McKay 13th (55.97), George 15th (57.28), Haines 17th (57,96) Hibbs 18th (58.14)
  • 50m fly Sparkes 9th (28.17), Froude 14th (28.43)
  • 200m IM Dyke 1st (2:10.26), Froude 8th (2:19.15), Sparkes 9th (2:19.41), Gregory 11th (2:23.62)
  • 400m medley relay Sea-Hawks A 4th; Sea-Hawks B 8th 

 


Jan 18/14 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

AUS Invitational (host by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational

  • 200m free Dyer 8 (2:10.79), Lahey 11 (2:12.19), Hogan 14th (2:14.95)
  • 50m back Dyer 9th (32.72), Hogan 14th (34.36)
  • 400m IM Lahey 5th (5:34.75)
  • 100m back Dyer 2nd (1:08.54), Hogan 6th (1:12.11)
  • 100m free Hogan 11th (1:02.04), Lahey 13th (1:03.56)
  • 800m free Lahey 4th (9:42.81)


Jan 19/14 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie) | Memorial 5th overall

  • 400m free Lahey 4th (4:44.06)
  • 50m free Dyer 8th (28.29), Hogan 14th (28.70)


Jan 19/14 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational | Memorial 3rd place

  • 50m free Dyke 1st (23.86), McKay 15th (25.40), George 19th (25.86), Hibbs 21st (25.99)
  • 400m free Froude 3rd (4:17.98)
  • 200m back Haines 3rd (2:10.01), Gregory 6th (2:16.52), George 7th (2:19.05)
  • 100m breast McKay 5th (1:09.68), Hibbs 11th (1:12.10)
  • 200m fly Sparkes 2nd (2:16.66)
  • 400m free Sea-Hawks A 4th | Sea-Hawks B 8th


Feb 07/14 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 1 prelims

Location: The Aquarena



Feb 07/14 @ 10:00 am

(Men)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship| Session 1 Prelims

Location: The Aquarena



Feb 07/14 @ 6:00 pm

(Women)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 1 finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

 

AUS Championship | Day 1 finals

  • 200m free Lahey 8th, Hogan 14th
  • 50m back Janes-Green 12th, Pardy 17th
  • 100m breast Stark 10th 
  • 100m fly Tremblett 10th
  • 400m IM Stark 8th
  • 400m free relay Memorial 5th (Hogan, Pardy, Tremblett, Lahey)


Feb 07/14 @ 6:00 pm

(Men)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 1 Finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Day 1 finals

  • 200m free Dyke Gold, Leawood 8th
  • 50m back Haines Silver, George 6th, Gregory 7th, Engelbrecht 8th
  • 100m breast McKay 6th, Leblanc 13th, Hibbs 14th
  • 100m fly Engelbrecht 13th, George 14th
  • 400m IM Dyke Gold, Froude 4th, Sparkes 8th

 


Feb 08/14 @ 6:00 pm

(Men)

AUS Championship | Day 2

Location: Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Day 2

  • 100m back Haines silver, George 7th, Gregory 9th
  • 50m fly Leawood bronze, Engelbrecht 13th, Sparkes 15th
  • 400m free Dyke bronze, Froude 7th
  • 200m breast Hibbs 8th, Leblanc 10th
  • 50m free Leawood 4th, Engelbrecht 14th
  • 200m fly Sparkes 7th, Froude 8th
  • 800m free Memorial silver (Dyke, McKay, Haines, Leawood)


Feb 08/14 @ 6:00 pm

(Women)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 2 finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Day 2

  • 100m back Smith 12th, Janes-Green 13th, Dawe 15th
  • 50m fly Tremblett 12th, Pardy 13th
  • 400m free Lahey 7th
  • 200m breast Stark 11th
  • 50m free Hogan 6th, Tremblett 16th
  • 800m free relay Memorial 5th (Hogan, Pardy, Tremblett, Lahey)


Feb 09/14 @ 10:00 am

(Women)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 3 Prelims

Location: The Aquarena



Feb 09/14 @ 6:00 pm

(Women)

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 3 Finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Memorial 5th overall (49 points)

 

  • 800m free Lahey 7th
  • 200m back Smith 12th, Dawe 13th
  • 100m free Dyer 7th, Hogan 8th, Lahey 12th, Pardy 14th
  • 200m IM Stark 11th
  • 400m medley relay Memorial 5th (Dyer, Stark, Lahey, Hogan)

 


Feb 09/14 @ 6:00 pm

(Men)

AUS Championship Finals

Location: Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Memorial 2nd (195 points)

 

  • 50m breast McKay 6th, Hibbs 9th, Leblanc 13th
  • 200m back Haines silver, Gregory 5th, George 6th
  • 100m free Dyke gold, Leawood 5th, Hibbs 15th
  • 200m IM Sparkes 5th, Leblanc 8th, Gregory 9th
  • 1500m free Froude bronze
  • 400m medley relay Memorial 3rd (Haines, McKay, Leawood, Dyke)