Schedules

Upcoming Games | Past Games

All Sports Schedule

Sep 07/13 @ 3:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Saint Mary's @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Memorial 3 SMU 0 (Jane Pope 2 goals: POG)


Sep 07/13 @ 5:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Saint Mary's @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

SMU 1 Memorial 0 (Kennedy goal scorer)


Sep 08/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

Saint Mary's @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Memorial 2 SMU 0 (Paula Whitten Player of the Game)


Sep 08/13 @ 1:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Saint Mary's @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

SMU 1 Memorial 0 


Sep 08/13 @ 5:00 pm

Women's Wrestling

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Gym



Sep 08/13 @ 5:00 pm

Men's Wrestling

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Gym



Sep 09/13 @ 5:00 pm

Women's Wrestling

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Gym



Sep 09/13 @ 5:00 pm

Men's Swimming

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Pool



Sep 09/13 @ 5:00 pm

Men's Wrestling

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Gym



Sep 09/13 @ 5:00 pm

Women's Swimming

Open Tryout

Location: MUN Pool



Sep 20/13 @ 5:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Memorial vs. UNB

Location: UNB


Highlights:

UNB 2 Memorial 1 (Memorial goal scorer Maria Oliver 4th minute)


Sep 20/13 @ 7:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Sea-Hawks vs. MUN Alumni

Location: MUN Gym



Sep 20/13 @ 7:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial vs. UNB

Location: UNB


Highlights:

UNB 2 Memorial 0 


Sep 21/13 @ 12:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Memorial @ UdeM (Moncton)

Location: Moncton NB


Highlights:

Memorial 1 Moncton 0 (Pope goal scorer)


Sep 21/13 @ 12:00 pm

Women's Cross Country

StFX Invitational 5k

Location: Antigonish NS


Highlights:

StFX Inv | Memorial 4th overall (104 points)

 

  • 1st McIlroy (21:58)
  • 16th Wilkins (24:46)
  • 27th Hickey (26:10)
  • 32nd OLeary (27:08)
  • 36th Pomeroy (27:56)
  • 39th Loveys (28:14)
  • 45th Besaw (29:31)

 


Sep 21/13 @ 12:45 pm

Men's Cross Country

StFX Invitational

Location: Antigonish NS


Highlights:

StFX Inv | Memorial 3rd overall (86 points)

 

  • 10th Fewer (27:04)
  • 13th Bolton (27:09)
  • 19th Hayward (28:26)
  • 21st Allan (29:00)
  • 23rd Power (29:20)
  • 27th Riedlsperger (29:37)
  • 32nd Scott (30:35)  

 


Sep 21/13 @ 2:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial @ UdeM (Moncton)

Location: Moncton NB


Highlights:

Moncton 2 Memorial 1 (MUN goal scorer Stefan Slaney)


Sep 22/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

Memorial @ Mount Allison

Location: Sackville NB


Highlights:

Memorial 2 Mount Allison 1 (MUN goals: Jana Gordon and Jane Pope)


Sep 22/13 @ 1:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial @ Mount Allison

Location: Sackville NB


Highlights:

Memorial 2 Mount Allison 2 (MUN goals: Jordi Slaney and Stefan Slaney)


Sep 27/13 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Saint Mary's (Scotiabank Invitational)

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

SMU 3 Memorial 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-18)


Sep 28/13 @ 12:30 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Windsor (Scotiabank Invitational)

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Windsor 2 (25-22, 18-25, 23-25, 25-21, 17-15)


Sep 28/13 @ 3:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Acadia @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Acadia 3 Memorial 1


Sep 28/13 @ 5:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Cape Breton (Scotiabank Invitational)

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Cape Breton 2 (22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-27, 15-11)


Sep 28/13 @ 5:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Acadia @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Acadia 1 Memorial 0 


Sep 29/13 @ 10:00 am

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Acadia (Scotiabank Invitational)

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Acadia 1 (25-15, 26-24, 21-25, 25-12) 


Sep 29/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

Acadia @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Memorial 2 Acadia 2


Sep 29/13 @ 1:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Acadia @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Memorial 2 Acadia 1 (Jordi Slaney 2 goals)


Oct 03/13 @ 7:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. McGill (CIS Exhibition)

Location: McGill University


Highlights:

McGill 83 Memorial 32


Oct 04/13 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Concordia (Concordia Nike Invitational)

Location: Montreal, QC


Highlights:

Concordia 95 Memorial 64


Oct 04/13 @ 6:30 pm

Women's Basketball

Sea-Hawks vs. Alumni

Location: MUN Gym



Oct 05/13 @ 12:00 pm

Women's Cross Country

Saint Mary's / Dalhousie Invitational 6k

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

Memorial 6th overall | DAL-SMU Inv

 

  • Wilkins 16th (24:57)
  • Hickey 25th (26:11)
  • OLeary 34th (27:15)
  • Pomeroy 38th (27:35)
  • Besaw 41st (28:41)
  • Jones 47th (29:46)

 

Details:


Oct 05/13 @ 12:45 pm

Men's Cross Country

Saint Mary's / Dalhousie Invitational

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

Memorial 3rd overall | DAL-SMU Inv

  • Fewer 13th (27:03)
  • Bolton 17th (27:24)
  • Allan 24th (29:16)
  • Pike 26th (29:36)
  • Scott 30th (30:07)
  • Conway 39th (31:30)
  • Shea 42nd (32:11)
  • Harnett 43rd (32:26)


Oct 05/13 @ 2:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Laurier (Concordia Nike Tournament)

Location: Montreal, Que.


Highlights:

Laurier 86 Memorial 64 | Concordia Nike Tournament 


Oct 05/13 @ 3:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Memorial @ UPEI

Location: Charlottetown, PEI


Highlights:

Memorial 1 UPEI 1 (MUN goal: Burry)


Oct 05/13 @ 5:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial @ UPEI

Location: Charlottetown, PEI


Highlights:

UPEI 2 Memorial 1 (MUN goal: Anstey)


Oct 06/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

Memorial @ UPEI

Location: Charlottetown, PEI


Highlights:

Memorial 1 UPEI 0 (Alexe Morgan goal scorer)


Oct 06/13 @ 1:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial vs. UPEI

Location: UPEI


Highlights:

UPEI 4 Memorial 0 


Oct 11/13 @ 12:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Regina (Martlet Invitational)

Location: McGill University, Montreal Que.


Highlights:

Regina 3 Memorial 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-20)


Oct 11/13 @ 4:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs McGill (Martlet Invitational)

Location: McGill University, Montreal Que.


Highlights:

McGill 3 Memorial 2 (16-25, 25-17, 20-25, 25-20, 15-13)


Oct 11/13 @ 7:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Nipissing vs Memorial (RMC Tournament)

Location: RMC (Kingston, ON)


Highlights:

Nipissing 3 Memorial 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-18)


Oct 11/13 @ 8:45 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Gonzaga HS Boys

Location: MUN Gym



Oct 12/13 @ 10:00 am

Men's Volleyball

Westpoint vs Memorial (RMC Tournament)

Location: Kingston, Ont.


Highlights:

Memorial 3 West Point 0 (25-22, 25-9, 25-22)


Oct 12/13 @ 10:00 am

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Queen's (Martlet Invitational quarterfinal)

Location: McGill University


Highlights:

Queens 3 Memorial 2 (20-25, 25-7, 25-17, 24-26, 15-13)


Oct 12/13 @ 7:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Holy Heart HS Boys

Location: MUN Gym



Oct 12/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Sherbrooke vs Memorial (RMC Tournament)

Location: Kingston, Ont.


Highlights:

Sherbrooke 3 Memorial 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-21)


Oct 13/13 @ 10:00 am

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs Regina (Martlet Inv. - 5th place game)

Location: McGill University


Highlights:

Regina 3 Memorial 0  (25-18, 25-14, 25-17)


Oct 13/13 @ 12:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs RMC (RMC Tournament)

Location: Kingston, Ont.


Highlights:

Memorial 3 RMC 1 (16-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-22)


Oct 17/13 @ 8:15 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. UofT

Location: UofT Mississauga Campus


Highlights:

UofT 73 Memorial 59


Oct 18/13 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial @ McGill (McGill Redbird Classic)

Location: Love Competition Hall, Montréal


Highlights:

McGill 62 Memorial 43


Oct 18/13 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Laurier

Location: Waterloo


Highlights:

Laurier 86 Memorial 56


Oct 19/13 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Toronto (McGill Redbird Classic)

Location: Love Competition Hall, Montréal


Highlights:

Memorial 55 UofT 49


Oct 19/13 @ 3:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Dalhousie @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 1


Oct 19/13 @ 5:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Dalhousie @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Dalhousie 2 Memorial 0 


Oct 19/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Waterloo

Location: Waterloo


Highlights:

Waterloo 76 Memorial 67


Oct 20/13 @ 9:30 am

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs Western (McGill Redbird Classic)

Location: Love Competition Hall, Montréal


Highlights:

Western 76 Memorial 69


Oct 20/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

Dalhousie @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Memorial 0 Dalhousie 0 


Oct 20/13 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Brock

Location: Waterloo


Highlights:

Memorial 86 Brock 78 (OT) 


Oct 20/13 @ 1:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Dalhousie @ Memorial

Location: King George Vth Park


Highlights:

Dalhousie 2 Memorial 0 


Oct 25/13 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Sherbrooke

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Sherbrooke 3 Memorial 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21)


Oct 25/13 @ 7:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. McGill

Location: UNB


Highlights:

McGill 3 Memorial 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-21)


Oct 26/13 @ 11:00 am

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Laval

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Laval 3 Memorial 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-23)


Oct 26/13 @ 12:00 pm

Women's Cross Country

2013 AUS Cross Country Championship

Location: Moncton NB


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Memorial 5th overall

 

  • McIlroy 4th (23:28) *AUS all-star
  • Hickey 25th (26:58)
  • Wilkins 28th (27:01)
  • OLeary 33rd (27:20)
  • Pomeroy 37th (27:56)
  • Loveys 44th (29:20)
  • Besaw 45th (29:44)

 


Oct 26/13 @ 12:45 pm

Men's Cross Country

2013 AUS Cross Country Championship

Location: Moncton NB


Highlights:

Memorial 3rd overall | AUS Championship

  • Fewer 10th (34:35)
  • Bolton 18th (35:40)
  • Hayward 20th (36:26)
  • Power 26th (37:26)
  • Allan 28th (37:27)
  • Riedlsperger 29th (37:28)
  • Scott 34th (38:41)


Oct 26/13 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Soccer

Memorial @ Cape Breton

Location: Sydney NS


Highlights:

Cape Breton 1 Memorial 0 


Oct 26/13 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Sherbrooke

Location: UNB


Highlights:

Sherbrooke 3 Memorial 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-14)


Oct 26/13 @ 3:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial @ Cape Breton

Location: Sydney NS


Highlights:

Cape Breton 6 Memorial 1


Oct 26/13 @ 7:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Laval

Location: UNB


Highlights:

Laval 3 Memorial 0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-15)

 


Oct 26/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Montreal

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Montreal 3 Memorial 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-11)


Oct 27/13 @ 8:30 am

Men's Wrestling

Concordia Open

Location: Montreal, Quebec


Highlights:

Concordia Open

  • Robert Jewer 6th (76kg)
  • Ian Janes 6th (72kg)
  • Robert Hermanto 6th (130kg)
  • Steven Adams 8th (72kg)


Oct 27/13 @ 8:30 am

Women's Wrestling

Concordia Open

Location: Montreal, Quebec


Highlights:

Concordia Open

  • Carla Chaytor 5th place (72kg)
  • Myfanwy Price 5th place (82kg)


Oct 27/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Montreal

Location: UNB


Highlights:

Montreal 3 Memorial 2 (19-25, 25-13, 25-15, 24-26, 15-7)


Oct 27/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

Memorial @ StFX

Location: Antigonish NS


Highlights:

Memorial 0 StFX 0 


Oct 27/13 @ 1:15 pm

Men's Soccer

Memorial vs. StFX

Location: StFX


Highlights:

StFX 4 Memorial 0 


Nov 01/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Soccer

AUS Championship Quarter Final vs. PEI

Location: Rocky Stone Field, Moncton, N.B.


Highlights:

UPEI 1 Memorial 0 (second period of extra time)


Nov 02/13 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Moncton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Moncton 3 Memorial 0 (25-15, 25-20, and 25-19)

Boxscore:

Nov 02/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Dalhousie @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-16)

Winning number on 50-50 977056

Boxscore:

Nov 03/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Volleyball

Moncton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Moncton 2 (25-12, 25-27, 25-15, 25-27, 15-7)

Sam March Player of the Game


Nov 03/13 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Dalhousie @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (25-19, 25-13. 25-17)


Nov 09/13 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

St. Mary's @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Huskies 81 Memorial 57


Nov 09/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

St. Mary's @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Huskies 81 Memorial 67

(50-50 winning number: 977201)


Nov 09/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. UNB

Location: UNB


Highlights:

UNB 3 Memorial 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-12)


Nov 10/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

St. Mary's @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Huskies 70 Sea-Hawks 44


Nov 10/13 @ 12:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. UNB

Location: UNB


Highlights:

UNB 3 Memorial 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-20)


Nov 10/13 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

St. Mary's @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Huskies 83 Memorial 71


Nov 16/13 @ 10:00 am

Men's Swimming

AUS Invitational 1

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

AUS invitational @ Dalhousie

 

  • 200m fly Sparkes 7th (2:14.47), Froude 8th (2:16.55)
  • 50m breast McKay 6th (30.87), Adams 15th (36.26)
  • 100m Dyke 2nd (51.34), Leawood 13th (53.79), McKay 18th (55.70)
  • 200 IM Froude 6th (2:18.28), Sparkes 8th (2:19.30)
  • 100m back Haines 3rd (59.88), George 5th (1:01:15), Gregory 7th (1:02.34)
  • 50m fly Leawood 11th (27.31), George 16th (28.74)
  • 200m breast Adams 8th (2:39.70)
  • 400m free Dyke 2nd (3:53.75), Haines 15th (4:20.36), Gregory 16th (4:24.78)
  • 400m medley relay Sea-Hawks A 4th Haines, McKay, Froude, Dyke (4:00.02), Sea-Hawks B 7th George, Adams, Sparkes, Leawood (4:09.26)

 


Nov 16/13 @ 10:00 am

Women's Swimming

AUS Invitational 1

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

AUS Invitational @ Dalhousie

 

  • 200m fly Lahey 7th (2:38.75), Stark 8th (2:45.03)
  • 100m free Dyer 8th (59.42), Hogan 11th (1:01.33)
  • 200m IM Hogan 5th (2:40.44)
  • 100m back Dyer 6th (1:07.81)
  • 200m breast Stark 13th (3:03.65)
  • 400m free Lahey 7th (4:31.11)
  • 400m medley relay Sea-Hawks 5th (Dyer, Stark, Lahey, Hogan) 4:48.75

 


Nov 16/13 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Cape Breton

Location: Cape Breton


Highlights:

Cape Breton 80 Memorial 65


Nov 16/13 @ 7:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Acadia

Location: Acadia


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Acadia 0 (25-19, 25-15, 32-30)


Nov 16/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Cape Breton

Location: Cape Breton


Highlights:

Cape Breton 63 Memorial 57


Nov 17/13 @ 10:00 am

Men's Swimming

AUS Invitational Meet @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational | Memorial 5th (123 points)

 

  • 100m fly Sparkes 11th (1:01.35), Leawood 12th (1:02.35)
  • 100m breast McKay 11th (1:08.97), Adams 13th (1:12.00)
  • 200m back Haines 4th (2:10.83), George 6th (2:13.77), Gregory 8th (2:17.05)
  • 50m free Leawood 15th (24.89), McKay 20th (25.34), Adams 21st (25.58)
  • 400m IM Sparkes 4th (4:53.05), Froude 5th (4:58.00)
  • 50m back Haines 5th (28.05)
  • 200m free Dyke 2nd (1:53.41)
  • 400m free relay Sea-Hawks A (Dyke, McKay, Leawood, Adams) 5th (3:35.24); Sea-Hawks B (Gregory, Haines, George, Sparkes) 8th (3:44.49)
  • 1500m freestyle Dyke 2nd (15:45.44), Froude 9th (17:07.75), Gregory 11th (17:30.60)

 


Nov 17/13 @ 10:00 am

Women's Swimming

AUS Invitational @ Dalhousie

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational | Memorial 5th (113 points) 

  • 100m breast Stark 14th (1:24.05)
  • 50m free Hogan 16th (28.83)
  • 400m IM Lahey 4th (5:27.61), Stark 5th (5:45.19)
  • 200m free Dyer 8th (2:08.86), Hogan 13th (2:17.47)
  • 400m free relay Sea-Hawks 6th (Dyer, Hogan, Lahey, Stark) 4:14.20


Nov 17/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Cape Breton

Location: Cape Breton


Highlights:

CBU 52 Memorial 46


Nov 17/13 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Acadia

Location: Acadia


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Acadia 2 (21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13)


Nov 17/13 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Cape Breton

Location: Cape Breton


Highlights:

CBU 70 Memorial 50


Nov 22/13 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Sherbrooke

Location: UNB


Highlights:

Sherbrooke 3 Memorial 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-23)

 


Nov 23/13 @ 11:00 am

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Laval

Location: UNB


Highlights:

Laval 3 Memorial 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-22)


Nov 23/13 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Montreal

Location: UNB


Highlights:

Montreal 3 Memorial 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-15)


Nov 23/13 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

StFX @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 61 StFX 52


Nov 23/13 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

StFX @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

StFX 89 Memorial 78


Nov 24/13 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

StFX @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 78 StFX 70


Nov 24/13 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

StFX @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

StFX 70 Memorial 59


Nov 30/13 @ 9:00 am

Women's Wrestling

York Open

Location: Toronto, Ontario


Highlights:

York Open

  • Myfanwy Price | Gold 82kg
  • Carla Chaytor | 3rd 72kg
  • Breanne Coady | 6th 67kg


Nov 30/13 @ 9:00 am

Men's Wrestling

York Open

Location: Toronto, Ontario


Highlights:

York Open

  • Ian Janes | Silver 72kg
  • Steven Adams | 7th 65kg


Dec 28/13 @ 4:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Bishop's

Location: 2013 Concordia-Adidas Invitational


Highlights:

Memorial 69 Bishops 47


Dec 29/13 @ 4:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Laval

Location: 2013 Concordia-Adidas Invitational


Highlights:

Laval 71 Memorial 43 (Concordia Adidas Tournament)


Dec 30/13 @ 3:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Concordia

Location: 2013 Concordia-Adidas Invitational


Highlights:

Concordia 63 Memorial 51 (Concordia Adidas Tournament)


Jan 03/14 @ 7:00 pm

Men's Curling

Memorial vs UPEI

Location: Fredericton NB


Highlights:

Memorial 9 UPEI 4


Jan 04/14 @ 7:00 pm

Men's Curling

Memorial vs SMU (Atlantic University A Final)

Location: Fredericton NB


Highlights:

Memorial 7 SMU 6 (11 ends) | Memorial win Atlantic Championship


Jan 11/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-17)


Jan 11/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Acadia

Location: Acadia


Highlights:

Memorial 65 Acadia 50 


Jan 11/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Acadia

Location: Acadia


Highlights:

Acadia 75 Memorial 70


Jan 11/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-15)


Jan 12/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Acadia

Location: Acadia


Highlights:

Acadia 56 Memorial 50


Jan 12/14 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 1 (17-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-23)


Jan 12/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Acadia

Location: Acadia


Highlights:

Acadia 94 Memorial 63


Jan 12/14 @ 3:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Dalhousie 3 Memorial 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-12)


Jan 17/14 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Laval

Location: Sherbrooke


Highlights:

Laval 3 Memorial 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-13, 25-11)


Jan 18/14 @ 10:00 am

Men's Swimming

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational

 

  • 200m free Dyke 1st (1:52.64), Haines 12th (2:00.58)
  • 50m back George 2nd (28.33), Haines 6th (29.23), Gregory 10th (30.67)
  • 200m breast Froude 5th (2:34.28, Hibbs 9th (2:37.30, McKay 10th (2:41.40)
  • 100m fly Sparkes 6th (1:01.04)
  • 400m IM Dyke 1st (4:41.21), Sparkes 5th (4:54.44)
  • 200m medley relay Sea-Hawks A 3rd; Sea-Hawks B 6th 
  • 100m back Haines 2nd (59.12), George 5th (1:01.70), Gregory 10th (1:04.24)
  • 50m breast McKay 5th (31.18), Hibbs 9th (32.96)
  • 100m free Dyke 1st (51.55), McKay 13th (55.97), George 15th (57.28), Haines 17th (57,96) Hibbs 18th (58.14)
  • 50m fly Sparkes 9th (28.17), Froude 14th (28.43)
  • 200m IM Dyke 1st (2:10.26), Froude 8th (2:19.15), Sparkes 9th (2:19.41), Gregory 11th (2:23.62)
  • 400m medley relay Sea-Hawks A 4th; Sea-Hawks B 8th 

 


Jan 18/14 @ 10:00 am

Women's Swimming

AUS Invitational (host by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational

  • 200m free Dyer 8 (2:10.79), Lahey 11 (2:12.19), Hogan 14th (2:14.95)
  • 50m back Dyer 9th (32.72), Hogan 14th (34.36)
  • 400m IM Lahey 5th (5:34.75)
  • 100m back Dyer 2nd (1:08.54), Hogan 6th (1:12.11)
  • 100m free Hogan 11th (1:02.04), Lahey 13th (1:03.56)
  • 800m free Lahey 4th (9:42.81)


Jan 18/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Sherbrooke

Location: Sherbrooke


Highlights:

Sherbrooke 3 Memorial 1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-20, 25-18)


Jan 18/14 @ 4:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Saint Mary's

Location: Saint Mary's


Highlights:

SMU 3 Memorial 2 (26-28, 25-15, 24-26, 25-22, 15-9)


Jan 18/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 60 UNB 52

Boxscore:

Jan 18/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Montreal

Location: Sherbrooke


Highlights:

Memorial 3 Montreal 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-23)


Jan 18/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 80 UNB 76


Jan 19/14 @ 10:00 am

Women's Swimming

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie) | Memorial 5th overall

  • 400m free Lahey 4th (4:44.06)
  • 50m free Dyer 8th (28.29), Hogan 14th (28.70)


Jan 19/14 @ 10:00 am

Men's Swimming

AUS Invitational (hosted by Dalhousie)

Location: Halifax, NS


Highlights:

AUS Invitational | Memorial 3rd place

  • 50m free Dyke 1st (23.86), McKay 15th (25.40), George 19th (25.86), Hibbs 21st (25.99)
  • 400m free Froude 3rd (4:17.98)
  • 200m back Haines 3rd (2:10.01), Gregory 6th (2:16.52), George 7th (2:19.05)
  • 100m breast McKay 5th (1:09.68), Hibbs 11th (1:12.10)
  • 200m fly Sparkes 2nd (2:16.66)
  • 400m free Sea-Hawks A 4th | Sea-Hawks B 8th


Jan 19/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 63 UNB 49


Jan 19/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

UNB 85 Memorial 69


Jan 19/14 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Memorial vs. Saint Mary's

Location: Saint Mary's



Jan 25/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 3 UNB 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-18)


Jan 25/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. StFX

Location: StFX


Highlights:

StFX 78 Memorial 64


Jan 25/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. StFX

Location: StFX


Highlights:

StFX 85 Memorial 65


Jan 25/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

UNB 3 Memorial 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-19) 


Jan 26/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Volleyball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

UNB 3 Memorial 2

Boxscore:

Jan 26/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. StFX

Location: StFX


Highlights:

StFX 71 Memorial 65


Jan 26/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. StFX

Location: StFX


Highlights:

StFX 82 Memorial 74


Jan 26/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Volleyball

UNB @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

UNB 3 Memorial 0


Feb 01/14 @ 8:00 am

Women's Wrestling

Western Open

Location: London, Ont.


Highlights:

Western Open

  • Myfanwy Price (82kg) 6th place
  • Breanne Coady (67kg) 7th place
  • Carla Chaytor (72kg) 9th place


Feb 01/14 @ 8:00 am

Men's Wrestling

Western Open

Location: London, ON


Highlights:

Western Open

  • Ian Janes (72kg) 7th place
  • Steve Adams (68kg) 8th place


Feb 01/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Cape Breton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 61 CBU 59


Feb 01/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Cape Breton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

CBU 76 Memorial 71


Feb 02/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

Cape Breton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 67 CBU 65 (OT)


Feb 02/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Cape Breton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Cape Breton 75 Memorial 73


Feb 07/14 @ 10:00 am

Men's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship| Session 1 Prelims

Location: The Aquarena



Feb 07/14 @ 10:00 am

Women's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 1 prelims

Location: The Aquarena



Feb 07/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 1 finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

 

AUS Championship | Day 1 finals

  • 200m free Lahey 8th, Hogan 14th
  • 50m back Janes-Green 12th, Pardy 17th
  • 100m breast Stark 10th 
  • 100m fly Tremblett 10th
  • 400m IM Stark 8th
  • 400m free relay Memorial 5th (Hogan, Pardy, Tremblett, Lahey)


Feb 07/14 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 1 Finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Day 1 finals

  • 200m free Dyke Gold, Leawood 8th
  • 50m back Haines Silver, George 6th, Gregory 7th, Engelbrecht 8th
  • 100m breast McKay 6th, Leblanc 13th, Hibbs 14th
  • 100m fly Engelbrecht 13th, George 14th
  • 400m IM Dyke Gold, Froude 4th, Sparkes 8th

 


Feb 08/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Dalhouse

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Memorial 68 DAL 61


Feb 08/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 2 finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Day 2

  • 100m back Smith 12th, Janes-Green 13th, Dawe 15th
  • 50m fly Tremblett 12th, Pardy 13th
  • 400m free Lahey 7th
  • 200m breast Stark 11th
  • 50m free Hogan 6th, Tremblett 16th
  • 800m free relay Memorial 5th (Hogan, Pardy, Tremblett, Lahey)


Feb 08/14 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Swimming

AUS Championship | Day 2

Location: Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Day 2

  • 100m back Haines silver, George 7th, Gregory 9th
  • 50m fly Leawood bronze, Engelbrecht 13th, Sparkes 15th
  • 400m free Dyke bronze, Froude 7th
  • 200m breast Hibbs 8th, Leblanc 10th
  • 50m free Leawood 4th, Engelbrecht 14th
  • 200m fly Sparkes 7th, Froude 8th
  • 800m free Memorial silver (Dyke, McKay, Haines, Leawood)


Feb 08/14 @ 7:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

Cape Breton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 3 CBU 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-15)


Feb 08/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

Memorial 66 Dalhousie 61


Feb 09/14 @ 10:00 am

Women's Volleyball

Cape Breton @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 3 CBU 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-21)


Feb 09/14 @ 10:00 am

Women's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 3 Prelims

Location: The Aquarena



Feb 09/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

DAL 73 Memorial 48


Feb 09/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Dalhousie


Highlights:

DAL 73 Memorial 50


Feb 09/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Swimming

2014 Subway AUS Swimming Championship | Session 3 Finals

Location: The Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Memorial 5th overall (49 points)

 

  • 800m free Lahey 7th
  • 200m back Smith 12th, Dawe 13th
  • 100m free Dyer 7th, Hogan 8th, Lahey 12th, Pardy 14th
  • 200m IM Stark 11th
  • 400m medley relay Memorial 5th (Dyer, Stark, Lahey, Hogan)

 


Feb 09/14 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Swimming

AUS Championship Finals

Location: Aquarena


Highlights:

AUS Championship | Memorial 2nd (195 points)

 

  • 50m breast McKay 6th, Hibbs 9th, Leblanc 13th
  • 200m back Haines silver, Gregory 5th, George 6th
  • 100m free Dyke gold, Leawood 5th, Hibbs 15th
  • 200m IM Sparkes 5th, Leblanc 8th, Gregory 9th
  • 1500m free Froude bronze
  • 400m medley relay Memorial 3rd (Haines, McKay, Leawood, Dyke)

 


Feb 14/14 @ 5:00 pm

Women's Volleyball

AUS quarterfinal | Memorial vs. Moncton

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

UdeM 3 MUN 2 (27-25, 26-28, 16-25, 25-21, 15-11)


Feb 15/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

UPEI @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 67 UPEI 64


Feb 15/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

UPEI @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 83 UPEI 78


Feb 16/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

UPEI @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

UPEI 78 Memorial 60


Feb 16/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

UPEI @ Memorial

Location: Field House


Highlights:

Memorial 103 UPEI 94


Feb 21/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

Memorial @ Saint Mary's

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

SMU 76 Memorial 56


Feb 21/14 @ 8:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial @ Saint Mary's

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

SMU 102 Memorial 84


Feb 22/14 @ 11:00 am

Women's Basketball

Memorial @ Saint Mary's

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

SMU 87 Memorial 51


Feb 22/14 @ 1:00 pm

Men's Basketball

Memorial @ Saint Mary's

Location: Halifax NS


Highlights:

SMU 97 Memorial 84


Feb 28/14 @ 10:00 am

Men's Wrestling

2014 CIS Wrestling Championships

Location: University of New Brunswick Fredericton, NB


Highlights:

2014 CIS Wrestling Championships @ UNB

 

Steven Adams 7th 68kg

Ian Janes 8th 72 kg


Feb 28/14 @ 10:00 am

Women's Wrestling

2014 CIS Wrestling Championships

Location: University of New Brunswick Fredericton, NB


Highlights:

2014 CIS Wrestling Championships @ UNB

 

Breanne Coady 7th 67kg

Carla Chaytor 8th 72kg

Myfanwy Price 82kg


Mar 07/14 @ 6:00 pm

Women's Basketball

AUS Quarterfinal l Memorial vs. Dalhousie

Location: Charlottetown, PEI


Highlights:

Dalhousie 70 Memorial 64


Mar 19/14 @ 2:30 pm

Men's Curling

2014 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Memorial vs. Regina

Location: Regina, SK


Highlights:

Memorial 11 Regina 6 (9)


Mar 20/14 @ 10:00 am

Men's Curling

2014 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Memorial vs. Brock University

Location: Regina, SK


Highlights:

Memorial 12 Brock 10 (11)


Mar 20/14 @ 3:00 pm

Men's Curling

2014 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Memorial vs. Toronto

Location: Regina, SK


Highlights:

Memorial 10  Toronto 3 (8)


Mar 21/14 @ 9:00 am

Men's Curling

2014 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Memorial vs. Manitoba

Location: Regina, SK


Highlights:

Manitoba 9 Memorial 4 (9)


Mar 21/14 @ 2:00 pm

Men's Curling

2014 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Memorial vs. Saint Mary's University

Location: Regina, SK


Highlights:

Saint Marys 7 Memorial 6


Mar 22/14 @ 9:00 am

Men's Curling

2014 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Memorial vs. University of Alberta

Location: Regina, SK


Highlights:

Alberta 7 Memorial 5